Sunday, October 22, 2017

Pin It Button

Apart from the comprehensive research proposal, valid travel documents (e.g. passport) are very important. Your passport should be valid at least for one year to avoid any problems in applying for the Professional Pass from Immigration Department (Sarawak) and in seeking security clearance from the Police.

The applicant from non-Sarawakian and foreigner will need to apply on their own from the Immigration Department. All documents sent to SBC will be forwarded to the State Planning Unit.